UC San Diego SearchMenu

2018-2019 OSD Academic Liaisons


Department/Division/School/College

        

Liaison Name

African American Studies Minor

African American Studies Minor

Analytical Writing Program

Ling-Chih Kao

Anthropology (undergraduate)

 

Garrett Soriano

Anthropology (graduate)

Laura Jimenez

Bioengineering (undergraduate)

 

Kelly Thorpe

Bioengineering (graduate)

 

Jan Lenington

Biology (undergraduate)

Lindsay Ward

Biology (graduate)

 

Marifel Alfaro

Center for Research & Language

 

Janet Shin

Chemical Engineering (undergraduate & graduate)

Dana Jimenez

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Hanna Foley

Chemistry & Biochemistry

Ethel Lu

Chemistry (Safety Coordinator & Teaching Labs)

 

Sheila Kennedy 

Chinese Studies

 

Eleanor Kurucz

Classical Studies

 

Andrianna Martinez

Cognitive Science (undergraduate)

 

Katy Schoeneweis

Cognitive Science (graduate)

 

Oura Neak

Communication (undergraduate)

 

Valerie Ky

Communication (graduate)

Melanie Lynn

Computer Science and Engineering (undergraduate & graduate)

Ana Lopez

Computer Science and Engineering (undergraduate & graduate)

 

Kevin Garrie

Critical Gender Studies Program

 

Joje Reyes-Alonso

Dimensions of Culture (Marshall Writing)

 

Sue Hawkinson

Economics (undergraduate)

 

Brittany Thompson

Economics (graduate)

 

Cathy Pugh

Education Studies

 

Melissa Wolf

Electrical and Computer Engineering

 

Myda Prado

Environmental Systems

 

Sid Eads

Environmental Studies Minor

 

Karla Kastner

Ethnic Studies 

 

Monica Rodriguez

European Studies Minor

 

Andrianna Martinez

Family and Preventive Medicine/Public Health

 

Dina Rodgers

Film Studies 

 

Film Studies

German Studies

 

Andrianna Martinez

Global Health Program

Garrett Soriano

Global Policy & Strategy

Nancy Gilson

History (graduate)

 

Sally Hargate

History (undergraduate) 

 

Griselda Ruiz

Human Development Program

 

Alia Partida

International Studies Program

 

Nancy Gilson

Italian Studies

 

Andrianna Martinez

Japanese Studies

 

Kumi Obayashi-Ward

Jewish Studies

 

Andrianna Martinez

Latin American Studies

Jessica Cassidy

Library

Shari Cohen

Linguistics

Alycia Randol

Linguistics Language Program

 

Rachel Pekras

Literature

 

Alyssa Simons

Literature/Language Program

 

Alyssa Simons

Materials Science and Engineering Program

 

Nadia Espinoza

Math

 

Derrick Hwa

Math

 

Holly Proudfoot

Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering (undergraduate)

 

Nadia Espinoza

Middle East Studies

 

Andrianna Martinez

MMW (ERC Writing Program)

Myra Dang

Muir College Writing Program

 

Helen Mout

Music

 

Melanie Ronten

Nano Engineering (undergraduate & graduate)

Dana Jimenez

Philosophy

 

Nancy Guerrero

Physics (undergraduate & graduate)

 

Dawn Love

Political Science (undergraduate & graduate)

 

Natalie Ikker

Psychology (undergraduate)

 

Kristi MacKenzie

Psychology (graduate) 

 

Samantha Llanos

Public Service Minor

 

Public Service Minor

RADY (undergraduate)

 

Alexander Cromidas

RADY (undergraduate)

Anju Shimura

RADY (Business Analytics)

Isaac Amad

RADY (Finance)

Jennifer Buenrostro

RADY (Flex MBAs)

RADY (Flex MBAs)

RADY (Full-time and PhD)

RADY (Full-time and PhD)

Religion

 

Tania Mayer 

Revelle Humanities Program (Revelle Writing)

 

Jessica Guttenberg

Russian, East European, and Eurasian Studies

Andrianna Martinez

School of Medicine

Jennifer Denson

Scripps Institute of Oceanography (undergraduate)

 

Sid Eads

Scripps Institute of Oceanography (graduate)

 

Gilbert Bretado

Sixth College Academic Programs

 

Lynette Brossard

Skaggs School of Pharmacy

 

Shelly Fromholtz

Skaggs School of Pharmacy

Terry Lee

Sociology (undergraduate & graduate)

 

Christy Silloway

Sociology (undergraduate & graduate)

Jillian Tracy

Structural Engineering (undergraduate & graduate)

 

Julie Storing

Structural Engineering (undergraduate & graduate)

Jennifer Eller

Summer Session

 

Renee Lee

Theatre & Dance (undergraduate)

 

Daniel Beaky

Theatre & Dance (graduate)

Marybeth Ward

Third World Studies

Diana Soqui

Urban Studies and Planning

 

Erica Kirk

Visual Arts (undergraduate)

 

Jessica Greenlaw

Visual Arts (graduate)

 

Kate Edwards

Visual Arts (Safety Coordinator)

 

Tad Linfesty

Warren Writing

 

Hanna Tawater

For updates and changes to the contact information listing, contact Adrian Contreras, Support Services Coordinator at acontreras@ucsd.edu

Faculty Supporting Students